China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water Resistance Performance PE jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Outdoor Pre - terminated 5 Meters Duplex SM SC APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week

Detail Information

Product Name: Outdoor Pre - Terminated 5 Meters Duplex SM SC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Excellent Water - Resistance Performance Connector: SC APC
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: UPC>50dB,APC>60dB
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B FIber Grade: G657A OS2
Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water Resistance Performance PE jacket

 

Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

 

Optical Specification

 

Parameter UPC,SM APC, SM MM 50/125 or MM 62.5/125
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion loss(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Repeatability 1000 times(dB) ≤0.2
Exchange(dB) ≤0.2
Durability >1000 Times
Working Temperature(℃) -40 to +80

 

Key Features

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water  Resistance Performance PE jacket 0

Good reliability and stability

Excellent water-resistance performance

Waterproof, rigid and anti-corrosive copper connector

Simple installation

 

Applications

 

2, 4, 6, 8 and 12 cords optional

Optic fiber communications systems

Optical CATV & LAN

Telecommunication networks

Optical communication networks

Connecting with backbone optical cable and RX

 

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water  Resistance Performance PE jacket 1

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water  Resistance Performance PE jacket 2

 

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water  Resistance Performance PE jacket 7

2F Armored Waterproof Pigtail SC APC Pre - terminated SM 5 Meters Excellent Water  Resistance Performance PE jacket 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These