China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2dB LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator Multifunctional With Highly Accurate Performance

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 2dB LC UPC Single Mode 1310nm & 1550nm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: 2dB LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator Multifunctional With Highly Accurate Performance Wavelength:: 1310nm&1550nm
Cable Option:: 2mm Cable Fiber Type:: Singlemode
Initial Insertion Loss:: < 1.0dB Attenuation Range:: 0.6~60dB
Return Loss:: UPC>50dB APC>60dB Original Loss:: <0.6dB
Precision:: 0.02dB PDL:: <0.10dB
High Light:

inline optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

Product Description

SM 2dB 1310nm & 1550nm Patch Cord Type Fiber Optic Attenuator With LC UPC Connector 2mm Cable

 

 

Optical attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. It is generally used in single-mode long-haul applications to prevent optical overload at the receiver. Optical attenuator is widely used in CWDM&DWDM, CATV systems, data center networks, test equipment and other high power applications.

 

Attenuator Specifications

 

Items Parameters
attenuator Operating wavelength 1250~1620nm
Attenuation Value 1dB~10dB(1dB step),15,20,25,30dB
attenuator Connector style FC/PC,SC/PC,FC/APC ,SC/APC ,LC,Customer
Attenuation accuracy 1~9dB(±0.5dB)
10~20dB(±1.0dB)
21~30dB(±1.5dB)
attenuator Reflection loss ≥50dB(UPC), ≥65dB(APC)
attenuator PDL <0.2dB
attenuator Operating temperature -25℃~+70℃
attenuator Storage temperature: -40℃~+85℃
attenuator Thermal stability

0.3dB/℃

 

 

Features:

 

Single mode,inline,variable fiber optical attenuators

 

Up to 50 dB attenuation

 

Available with no connectors,FC/PC connectors,or FC/APC connectors

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

 

Optical communications system

 

CATV networks

 

Packaging

 

This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods

Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

2dB LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator Multifunctional With Highly Accurate Performance 0

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

2dB LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator Multifunctional With Highly Accurate Performance 2

2dB LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator Multifunctional With Highly Accurate Performance 3

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These