China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2 Meter Standard Loss Senko 24F MPO (F) to 2 X 12F MPO(F) Trunk Cable SM 9/125um LSZH Yellow Conversion Cables

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 24F to 2x12F patch cords
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: USD45-65
Packaging Details: 54x39x35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 workdays
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs/month

Detail Information

Product Name: 24F MPO - 2 X 12F MPO Trunk Cable Connector Type: MPO Female
Return Loss: SM APC >60dB Insertion Loss: APC<0.75dB
Fiber Type: SM 9/125 Fiber Count: 24 Cores
Color: Yellow Material: LSZH
Brand: Senko Working Temperature: -40~+85℃
High Light:

2 Meter MPO Trunk Cable

,

LSZH MPO Trunk Cable

,

100Gbps MPO Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Standard Loss Senko 24F MPO (F) to 2 X 12F (F) MPO Trunk Cable, SM 9/125um LSZH Yellow 2 Meter

 

MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MPO connector on both ends. MPO Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions.

They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

The merits of MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cable generally include:

 

High quality—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.

Decreasing cable volume—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.

Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.

 

All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko/Nissin/Sumitomo. MPO Patch cable/trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO Connector Types:

2 Meter Standard Loss Senko 24F MPO (F) to 2 X 12F MPO(F) Trunk Cable SM 9/125um LSZH Yellow Conversion Cables 036D_K2C6P(6)PH$`Q8}Y[H.png

MPO products’ Details& Standard:

Connector Reference Housing Details
MPO Single Mode IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Super low loss MPO)

MPO Multimode IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

 

· Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

· Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

· 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

· 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

Cable Parameters-24F Microfiber cable

1.png

Fiber Count OD(mm)

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength (N)

minimum allowable

Crush Load(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending

Radius(MM)

24 3.0±0.15

Short-term: 180;

Long-term: 90

Short-term: 500;

Long-term: 150

Static:10D

Dynamic:20D

 

MPO Patch cable/trunk cable‘s Specification:

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Return loss(MPO) 60dB(8degree polishing) 25dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm
DH.Ave Fiber: -300nm 300nm
Core Dip: SM N/A N/A
MM -200nm 300nm

 

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

MPO-MPO-24F-polarity.jpg

Cable Drawing

2 Meter Standard Loss Senko 24F MPO (F) to 2 X 12F MPO(F) Trunk Cable SM 9/125um LSZH Yellow Conversion Cables 3

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

AVAILABILITY:

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

13

 

High Quality Control

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

2

Packaging & Shipping

package-patch cord

Certification:

4

Exhibition

Market5

Logistic

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These