China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC to LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 LSZH Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC APC - LC APC SM Duplex 2.0mm LSZH
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: 2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC - LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 9 / 125 LSZH Jumper Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: ≥60dB(min) Cable OD: 2.0mm Duplex
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: ISO9001, RoSH Operating Temperature: -40~+75Degree
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC to LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 LSZH Patch Cable

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Product Info:

Connector LC TO LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm G657A1 Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material OFNR
Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(max) Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB(min) Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

 

Quality features

 

YOFC G.657A1 optic fiber

10mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Geometric Specification (For special request)

 

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

End-face Quality (SM)

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

package-patch cord.jpg

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC to LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 LSZH Patch Cable 1

CUSTOM option

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

 

Length Tolerance

2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC to LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 LSZH Patch Cable 2

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0
 

 

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

package-patch cord.jpg

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee
Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

2.0mm OD Single Mode Fibre Optic Jumper LC APC to LC APC SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 LSZH Patch Cable 6

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

6783J4)C}N0)E10UKY2]8TJ.png

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These