China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

288 SC / LC Fiber Termination Box , Optical Termination Box 385 * 245 * 130mm

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: FATC-288F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag+Paper box or OEM package
Delivery Time: 4-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.credi card,Alibaba alipay
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day

Detail Information

No.of Adapter/port: 288pcs Plate Color & Material: Black, ABS Plastic
Adapter Type: SC, LC Fiber Mode: OS2,OM1/OM2,OM3/OM4
Connector Type: SC/LC Dimensions(mm): 385*245*130mm
RoHS Compliancy Status: Compliant Application: FTTx Access And Telecommunication Networks Etc.
High Light:

fiber optic junction box

,

fiber optic connection box

Product Description

Modified Polymer Plastic 288 Fibers IP68 Fiber Access Terminal Closure Black for Outdoor Application

1.General Introduction

FATC-004 is designed to seal without screws. The compact size and flip-over cover bring easy operation as well as complete function.

The splice trays are jointed with a hinge at one side, which makes the operation in each tray easier. It is designed to prevent from operation damage.

  1. Specification
Dimension(mm) 395×245×130 Max. capacity(Single fiber) 288
Weight(kg) 5 Sealing type Mechanical

 

 

 

Cable ports

1 input cable port for un-cut cable from diameter from10~17.5mm. 6 output cable ports for cable diameter from 8~17.5mm.

 

 

 

Single splice tray capacity(Single fiber)

 

 

 

24

Splice tray quantity 1~12    

 

 

3.2 Parts list

  1. Main kits
 

Picture 1

 

 

S/N

 

Description

 

Quantity

 

Note

1 Lid 1 337(L)×242(W)×63(H)mm.
2 Base 1  
3 Sealing ring 1 Box sealing
4 Splice tray 12 For cable splicing and storage
5 Splice tray cover 1  
6 Splice tray bandage 1 Fixing several splice trays
7 Fastener bolt 2 Fixing lid and cover of closure
8 Buckle 4 Fixing lid and cover of closure
9 Tight tool 1 Special for tight the nuts
10 Cable fixing panel 1 Fixing un-cut cable

 

11

Adaptor installation

panel

 

4

 

An adaptor panel for 6 SC simplex adaptors

12 Splice tray bracket 1 Install 4 splice trays
13 Top cover stopper 1 Limit top cover
14 Plastic nuts 2 Fixing cable

 

  1. Standard parts

 

S/N Description Quantity Note
17 Wall mounting kit 1 For wall mounting
18 Expansion anchor bolt 2 Parts of the wall mounting kit
19 Hexagon bolt 2 Parts of the wall mounting kit
20 Nylon tie(3*120mm) 12 Fixing cable

 

 

 

21

 

Fusion sleeve(Φ1.0*60mm)

According to the fiber cores.

 

Cable splicing

22 0.2m coil tube 1 Protect the fiber
23 Insulation tape 1 Accessorial fixation
24 0.5m EVA tube 1 Protect fiber
25 Drier 1  
26 M6 internal hexagonal wrench 1 Tool to open the box
27 14# grommet 2 For cable dia. From 12-17.5mm
28 41# grommet 2 For cable dia. From 8-12mm
29 Plastic plug 4 Seal the cable port
30 Iron spanner 1 Tool

 

 

  1. Optional parts

 

S/N Description Quantity Note
25 Pole mounting kit 1 For pole mounting
26 Valve 1 Testing sealing performance

 

288 SC / LC Fiber Termination Box , Optical Termination Box 385 * 245 * 130mm 0

288 SC / LC Fiber Termination Box , Optical Termination Box 385 * 245 * 130mm 1

 

 

 

 

288 SC / LC Fiber Termination Box , Optical Termination Box 385 * 245 * 130mm 2

288 SC / LC Fiber Termination Box , Optical Termination Box 385 * 245 * 130mm 3

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message