China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

24F Pre-terminated SC UPC - LC UPC Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: RoHS ISO9001
Model Number: IEC Grade B 24F LC UPC - LC UPC Fanout 2.0mm 9 / 125μm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 5-15 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs per week

Detail Information

Products: IEC Grade B 24F LC UPC - LC UPC Fanout 2.0mm 9 / 125μm Fibre Optic Patch Cable Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50dB Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40~75°C Fiber Mode: 9 / 125μm
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

24F Pre-terminated SC UPC - LC UPC Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality

 

Breakout Patch cables are installation cables that are suitable for laying in buildings, primarily in cable conduits and cable trays. They are designed for direct connector assembly with no need for splice connectors.

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specifications

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD(mm)

15.5mm

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Yellow

Polish UPC Wavelength

1310/1550nm

fanout Cable OD 2.0MM Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Length Tolerance

24F Pre-terminated  SC UPC - LC UPC  Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality 0

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Packaging
 
This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as de
fault .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.
24F Pre-terminated  SC UPC - LC UPC  Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality 1
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

24F Pre-terminated  SC UPC - LC UPC  Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality 6

24F Pre-terminated  SC UPC - LC UPC  Fibre Optic Patch Cord SM 9 / 125μm with break out 2.0mm tail IEC Grade B quality 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These