China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

1x2 Fused Biconic Taper coupler SC FTTH Products Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: RoHS,SGS,ISO
Model Number: 1x2 FBT coupler SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 54*40*35cm
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Detail Information

Product Name: 1x2 FBT Coupler SC Coupling Ratio: 50/50
Excess Loss: 0.15dB Maximum Lnsertion Loss: 3.8dB
Uniformity: 1.0dB Polarization Sensitivity: 0.2dB
Operating Wavelength: 1310/1550±40 Port Configuration: 1×2
High Light:

1x2 FTTH Products

,

1x2 PLC Splitters

,

1x2 Fiber Optic Splitter

Product Description

1x2 Fused Biconic Taper Coupler SC FTTH Products Fiber Optic Splitter

 

High quality 1x2 FBT coupler 2 way PLC splitters 1x2 fiber optic splitter

 

Fused Biconic Taper (FBT) coupler, also be called FBT splitter, based on the traditional technology, it is to bundle together two or more optical fibers, and then pull the cone machine melt stretching, and real-time monitoring the change of the ratio, spectral ratio requirements after melt stretching, one side retain a single fiber (the rest of the cut) as input, the other end is a multi-channel output.

As one of the key components for GPON FTTx networks, optical splitters can be placed in the Central Office or in one of the distribution points (outdoor or indoor) because the FBT coupler are highly stable for multiport optical signal splitting with low insertion loss. FBT couplers are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment

1x2 Fused Biconic Taper coupler SC FTTH Products Fiber Optic Splitter 0

 

Key Features

Low insertion loss

Low polarization dependent loss

High Return Loss Optional

Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60. (50/50 as default.)

Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays

Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 High Quality Plastic ABS Box

1x2 Fused Biconic Taper coupler SC FTTH Products Fiber Optic Splitter 1

 

Applications

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems Amplifying,

Monitoring System

 

Performance Specifications

Singlemode Dual Window Wideband Couplers
Grade Premium A Grade
Coupling Ratio(%) 50/50 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical)(dB) 0.1 0.15
Maximum lnsertion loss(dB) 3.6 3.8
Uniformity (Max.)(dB) 0.7 1.0
Polarization Sensitivity (dB) 0.15 0.2
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550±40 or custom wavelength

 

Coupling Ratio/insertion Loss Conversion Chart

Coupling Ratio lnsertion Loss
Premium A Grade
40/60 4.7/2.7 5.0/2.9
30/70 6.0/2.0 6.4/2.2
20/80 7.9/1.5 8.5/1.7
10/90 11.3/0.65 12.0/0.8
5/95 14.8/0.4 15.3/0.55
1/99 22.5/0.3 23.0/0.35
Coupling Ratio(%) 1~50
Directivity (dB) >55
Operating Temperature(℃) -20~+80
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type Corning singlemode SMF-28
Fiber Pigtail Length(m) 1
Port Configuration 1×2 or 2×2
Dimensions (mm) Package D,E,F,G

The relation picture of Insertion Loss & Wavelength,Temperature

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions:
Package D: 3mm x 45mm stainless steel tube
Package E: 3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package F: 3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
Package G: 10mm x 20mm x 90mm case
Pigtail Style:
Package D,E: 250um bare fiber
Package F 250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube
Package G: 2mm,3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 

Order Information

A Port Number 12=1 x 2
22=2 x 2
B Wavelength Single Window:830nm,850nm,980nm,1310nm,1480nm,1550nm,1585nm
Dual Windows:850nm/1310nm, 1310nm/1490nm, 1310nm/1550nm, 1310nm/1490nm,
Three Windows:1310nm+1490nm+1550nm
Wide wavelength: 1260nm to 1620nm
C Coupling Ration(01~50) 1/99 ~ 50/50
D Pigtail Type 1=250um Bare Fiber
2=900um Loose Tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
E Encapsulation Size(mm) Package D
Package E
Package F
Package G
F Pigtail Length(for each port) 1=1m
2=1.5m
3=Customer Length
GH Connector(Input/output) FP=FC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SP=SC/PC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LP=LC/PC
LA==LC/APC
00=None
CS=Customer Specified

 

Our Services

 

1, Free samples--- we can supply free products for testing .

 

2, Brand---OEM service acceptable

 

3, Payment terms---Nice payment. Like T/T, Western Union, Paypal etc.

 

4, Quality Level---High quality as per your requirements.

 

5, Competitive price---The manufacturer having our own factory has the advantage.

 

6, Delivery Time--- Usually 3 days. Less than a week.

 

8, Optical Network Project Consultant---Professional experts help you.

 

9, New Products development for customer---We can produce it for you with pattern.

 

10, logistic solution--- Cost-effective ways can be chosen for you.

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network’s needs.

 

Quality is life of OMC. Our firm commitment is to deliver world class product to our customers and forever exceed their expectations. We also offer Solid after sales support i.e. 3 years product warranty under no conditions

 

OMC treat our customers, suppliers, and employees as our respectable partners. We very happy to share our success with them. Offering best products to our customers, Long-term/Loyal partnership to our supplier and good salary/welfare to our employees. OMC also spare no effort to care our society and environment. With a grateful heart, OMC will go firmly to the bright way that we are longing for.

 

We hereby gather in OMC, with plentiful passion and professional techniques to service customers all over the world

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These