China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

1m Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9/125 Durable Unjacketed Loose Buffer

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12 Fibers 12 Color 0.9mm 9 / 125μm LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: USD4.2-6.5
Packaging Details: one peace in PE bag, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors 0.9mm SM LC UPC With OS2 G657A2 900μm Durable Unjacketed Fiber Mode: 9/125 μm
Fiber Grade: G657A2 Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB
Return Loss: ≥50 DB Wavelength: 1310 Nm/1550 Nm
Fiber Count: 12 Polish Type: UPC
Cable Diameter: 0.9 Mm Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fiber pigtails patch cords

Product Description

Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9 / 125 900μm Durable Unjacketed Loose buffer

 

 

The fiber optic pigtail is normally a tight/Tight buffered fiber cable with a connector pre terminated on one end and exposed fiber on the other. The end is stripped and fusion spliced to a single or multi-fiber trunk. When utilized properly, the fiber optic pigtail allows light signal transmission with minimal return loss and low attenuation. Make sure your network is reinforced with OMC’s fiber pigtails, as ours are manufactured of superior quality materials.

 

The Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types. Our fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket protecting the Tight/Loose buffers from damage. If installed in a high density application, the outer jacket can be easily removed to accommodate a tighter bend radius for the pigtails.

 

We offer Individual single pigtails, Discounted 6 packs, or 12 Packs. Also 12 fiber or 6 fiber jacketed pigtails .

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

Products information

 

Connector LC Jacket OD(mm) 0.9mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,white,

red,black,yellow,violet,pink,aqua

Polish UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Type simplex 900um Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Buffer Tight buffer/Loose buffer
Return loss

UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

 

Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
250um Color coded Available Operating &Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Packaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Details

1. Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2. carton box
3. customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

Description:

 

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.
1.png


End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

1m Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9/125 Durable Unjacketed Loose Buffer 1

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

1m Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9/125 Durable Unjacketed Loose Buffer 2

Application:

 

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

1m Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9/125 Durable Unjacketed Loose Buffer 7

1m Fiber Optic Pigtail 12F 12 Colors LC UPC With 0.9mm OS2 G657A2 9/125 Durable Unjacketed Loose Buffer 8

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These