China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer OEM package
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per week

Detail Information

Product Name: 12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
Return Loss: UPC>50dB FIber Grade: G652D
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Endface Standard: Telcordia GR-326.Core
OEM Service: Available Package: Individual PE Bag Or Customer OEM Package
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow

 

 

12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail is a multi-fibers pigtail which made by Ribbon cable. The ribbon fiber fanout via a 1x12 fanout kit. The fanout cable can be 900μm or 2.0mm cable.

 

OMC’s 4-12F Ribbon Fan-out Fiber Optic Pigtail are available in both single and multimode versions with either APC or UPC polish types.

 

All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Count 12
Polish UPC Fanout Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

 

Features:

  • The connector could be SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000 etc.
  • The cable could be G652D,G655,G657,OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
  • Fiber count: 4.6.8.12.

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

    PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 0

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 1

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 2

 

Length tolerance

 

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 3

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Application:

 

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 4

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on
goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 5

 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

 

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 6

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 7

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 12

12F Ribbon Fanout 2.0mm Tail 9 / 125μm LC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail With OS2 G652D SM LSZH Jacket Yellow 13

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These