China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

12F Female To Male MM OM3 3.0 LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 70N

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: famale to male MM MO3 MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 meter
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 5 - 8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 30000 per week

Detail Information

High Light:

LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

,

12F Aqua MPO Trunk Cable

,

70N Female To Male Cable

Product Description

2020 New Female to Male MM OM3 Aqua MPO 3.0 Trunk cable

 

Description:

The 12F MPO-MPO Patch cable/trunk cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connections and high-density data center.

MPO-MPO 3.0mm LSZH Patch cable/trunk cable. MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MPO connector on both ends. MPO Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48,60,72 ,96,144fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassette with the new connector style on the crossconnect side of the patch panel.

 

 

Spec items. Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

 

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Return loss(MPO) ≥25dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

MPO products’ Details& Standard:

 

Connector Reference Housing Details
MPO Multimode IEC 61754-7

OM1&OM2 PC: Beige connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard&Super low loss MPO)

OM3&OM4 PC: Heather Violet connectors+black boot (Standard loss MPO)

 

 

Company Information

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks.

Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

12F Female To Male MM OM3 3.0 LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 70N 012F Female To Male MM OM3 3.0 LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 70N 112F Female To Male MM OM3 3.0 LSZH Aqua MPO Trunk Cable 70N 2

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Exhibition.jpg

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Polish Type Couple Simplex 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Green Color

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These