China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

100% Clean No Dust Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC APC - SC APC SM 9 / 125 Simplex 2mm 3M

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM 9/125 duplex 2mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service: OEM Is Available
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

IL<0.3dB Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - SC APC SM 9 / 125 Simplex 2mm 3M LSZH Yellow

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

 

Products info

 

Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥35dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade OM3

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------

8°± 0.2°

 

OEM service

 

100% Clean No Dust Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC APC - SC APC SM 9 / 125 Simplex 2mm 3M 0

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

.

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

100% Clean No Dust Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC APC - SC APC SM 9 / 125 Simplex 2mm 3M 1

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

100% Clean No Dust Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC APC - SC APC SM 9 / 125 Simplex 2mm 3M 2

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These