China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC OS2 G657A Bent insensitive fiber 9 / 125 Unit - tube 2F 3.0mm Round cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM SC APC + SC UPC fanout 0.9mm 3m
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in PC bag, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 per month

Detail Information

Product Name: 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB
Return Loss: APC ≥60 DB, UPC≥50 DB Wavelength: 1310/1550 Nm
Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Fiber Count: 2
Fiber Grade: G657A1 Jacket Color: Yellow
Polish Type: APC, UPC Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail connector

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC OS2 G657A Bent insensitive fiber 9 / 125 Unit - tube 2F 3.0mm Round cable

 

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets

 

Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferomete data

 

upon request.

 

 

OMC’s pigtails are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.

 

Connector’s Standard

 

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm) 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish APC, UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Type  3.0mm unit-tube 2F cable Jacket Material LSZH/PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return loss APC ≥ 60dB(min);UPC≥50dB(min) Interchangeability &Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Application

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

1. Optical fiber communication systems engineering.

2. Fiber optic data communication network.

3. Fiber CATV engineering.

4. Other optical technology tests.·

 

Features

 

1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time.

3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications.

4. Low insertion loss and added loss.

5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available.

6. High back loss, small volume, light weight.

7. End-face geometry and quality superior than IEC and Telcordia standards.

8. LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.

9. Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

10. RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default. Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC OS2 G657A Bent insensitive fiber  9 / 125 Unit - tube 2F 3.0mm Round cable 0

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC OS2 G657A Bent insensitive fiber  9 / 125 Unit - tube 2F 3.0mm Round cable 5

0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail SC APC + SC UPC OS2 G657A Bent insensitive fiber  9 / 125 Unit - tube 2F 3.0mm Round cable 6

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These