Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit Tube Duplex 2.0mm

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit Tube Duplex 2.0mm

China Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit Tube Duplex 2.0mm supplier

Large Image :  Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit Tube Duplex 2.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit-tube Duplex 2.0mm Single Mode 9/125um LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one peace in box, several pieces in cartoon
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 200000 per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit-tube Duplex 2.0mm Single Mode 9/125um LSZH Push/Pull Tab: Yes Available
Fiber Mode: 9/125um Polarity Switchable: Yes
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC≥60dB, UPC≥60dB
Fiber Grade: OS1, OS2 Fiber Count: 2F
Cable Diameter: Uni-tube 2.0mm Duplex Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit-tube Duplex 2.0mm Single Mode 9/125um LSZH

 

 

The Polarity Switchable uniboot LC connector With Push/Pull Tap is a Chinese independent intellectual property rights connector. It has a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tooling. The Push/Pull Tap is very easy to grab to Insert and pull out from LC adapter. One more Great design is that the tap can be removed after insertion. Makes the installation Job become easy and high efficient.
The Uni-boot LC patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 2mm cable ,cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.


Our Polarity Switchable uniboot LC fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 68% compared to standard patch cables. It reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network en-vironment.
OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products details.

 

TIM20191017141004.png

 

 

Optical Specifications:

Polarity Switchable Uniboot LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables LC APC - LC UPC Unit Tube Duplex 2.0mm

 

Fiber Connector

Push/Pull Tab Uniboot LC

 

To

 

Push/Pull Tab LC Uniboot

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

Cable OD&Jacket

1.6mm/1.7mm,/1.8mm/2.0

mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min) SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)
Pull-out Force 100N Durability 500 Cycles
AB Polarity Switchable Available Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 


End-face Quality (SM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 25 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 25 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

11.png
Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

 

Switchable + Uniboot LC Push/Pull tab patch Cable

The duplex LC connector for 2.0mm round cable, which allows the polarity to be switched from A-B to A-A

 

2.png

package-patch cord.jpg

 

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Exhibition.jpg 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)