Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

China MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH supplier
MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH supplier MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH supplier MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH supplier MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH supplier

Large Image :  MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male To LC UPC With Auqe LSZH Connector Type: MPO/MTP To LC
Fiber Count: 12 Cores Fiber Mode: 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥30dB
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Operating Temperature: -20~70°C
High Light:

mpo harness cable

,

mpo patch cable

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

 

12cores MPO Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MPO-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MPO and LC connector on each end.

 

This Cables are designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MPO adapter panel and MPO trunk.

 

Connector’s Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

MPO/MTP: Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

 

Packaging & Delivery:
 

Packaging Details

1. Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2. carton box
3. customized

Port: Shenzhen

 

Optical Specifications:

 

Spec items. Single mode (APC 8-degree polished) Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MPO)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard loss:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard loss:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Super Low loss:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥60dB(8degree polishing) ≥25dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

 

· 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

· Low insertion loss, high return loss

· MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

· Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

· Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

· Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

· Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

· Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Description:

 

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

 

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH
 

MPO End-Face 3D Interference Index

 

Item (IEC-61300-3-30) Minimum Maximum
Radius of curvature (mm) ROC-X(ABS) 2000  
ROC-Y(ABS) 50mm  
Angle Angle-X -0.2° -0.2°
Angle-Y APC 7.85° 8.15°
PC -0.2° -0.2°
Fiber height (nm) 1000nm 3500nm
Max.DH.All Fiber: -300nm 300nm
DH.Adj: -300nm 300nm

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (MM)

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None IEC 61300-3-35:2015
B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Cable Drawing

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

 

 

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

 

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

MPO Trunk Cable OM3 12F 12 Color Fanout 0.9mm MPO Male to LC UPC With Auqe LSZH

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)