Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

China 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode supplier

Large Image :  1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1x8 SC APC PLC Fiber Splitter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 3-7 workday
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 100000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Configuration Type: 1x8 Package Style: Mini Module
Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: Singlemode
Return Loss: ≥60dB Insertion Loss: 13.5/13.8
Operating/Storage Temperature: -40~85°C Directivity: ≥55dB

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter Mini Module 900μm SC APC Singlemode

 

PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

OMC ‘s Blockless PLC Splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.


1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

Blockless PLC splitter can integrate multiple functions onto a single chip to significantly reduce size and cost. It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. The following figure shows 1X8 blockless PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

 

Item No. Description
1 GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2 SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
3 2 Fibers Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
4 24 Fibers 2In-3Out/3In-2Out Heat Shrinkable Type Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure
5 1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC
6 Simplex SC/APC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
7 SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter
8 SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
9 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector


Specification 
 

Parameter Unit Specification (P Grade)
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Channel Number   1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Insertion Loss with Connector (Max) dB 4.1/4.4 7.4/7.9 10.5/11.0 13.8/14.1 17.1/17.4 20.4/21.0
Insertion Loss without Connector (Max) dB 3.8/4.1 7.1/7.6 10.2/10.7 13.5/13.8 16.8/17.1 20.1/20.7
Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.6 0. 7 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss dB 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45(PC);50(UPC);60(APC)
Directivity dB ≥55

 

Dimension (mm)

Splitter 1X2 1X4 1X8 1X16 1X32 1X64
Cassette size 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80x20x6 100x40x6
Splitter 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
Cassette size 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80x20x6 100x40x6

Product Highlights

                                       Blockless PLC Splitter

 

1.1X8 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal

 

2.Small size, with the splitter type of mini module, SC/APC connector

 

3.Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode


                                 Perfect Details of 1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter

 

 

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

 

 


Simple and Easy Connection

Blockless PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box for space saving and no need to splice.

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode


Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode

1. self-seal PE bag              2. Bubble bag                 3. Paper carton                         4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode 1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode
 
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.


1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode
 
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode
 
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode
1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC / APC, Singlemode
 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)