Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

China 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode supplier

Large Image :  55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP to MTP Female Single Mode

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: 12F MTP To MTP Female Single Mode Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB(Low Loss)
Return Loss: ≥55dB Cable OD: 3.0mm
Fiber Type: Single Mode 9/125 Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB

MTP to MTP Female OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode Trunk Cable Yellow Customized

 

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Senko,Nissin,Sumitomo etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • InfiniBand Compliant
  • InfiniBand

                - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

                - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

                - QSFP

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 


Description:

 

MTP Female to MTP Female OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk Cable

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and            exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

MPO Connector Types
 
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode         55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
                                            MPO Male with Pins                                               MPO Female without Pins
 
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port: Shenzhen


Related products:

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

1x32 PLC Module Splitter

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

Fibre Terminal Box 

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

Patch Panel


Application:

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode

1. self-seal PE bag          2. Bubble bag                           3. Paper carton                4 .fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode 55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.


55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
 
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
 
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
55dB Return Loss MTP Trunk Cable OS2 LSZH Type A 12 Fibre 9 / 125 Single Mode
 

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)