Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

China SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier
SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH supplier

Large Image :  SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC - SC APC SM Duplex 2.0mm LSZH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: SC APC - SC APC SM DX 2.0mm LSZH Insertion Loss: ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: ≥60dB(min) Cable OD: 2.0mm Duplex
Fiber Type: 9/125 Single Mode Material: PVC/LSZH Jacket
Certification: ISO9001, RoSH Operating Temperature: -40~+75Degree

2.0mm OD Single Mode SC APC - SC APC Fibre Optic Patch Cables SM Duplex Patch Cord Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths. Patch Cords include simplex, duplex and Multi-fibers assemblies.

 

OMC’s Patch cables are manufactured and tested in compliance with TIA 604 (FOCIS), IEC 61754 and YD/T industry standards. OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 or OS2 fiber types to meet the demand of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit

Ethernet and high speed Fiber Channel. Every termination through rigorous parameter test to ensure the highest in network performance.


Connector’s Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


Packaging & Delivery:

Packaging Details

1.Fumigation of wood drum, plywooden drum or wooden drum
2.carton box
3.customized

Port:  Shenzhen


Description:

 

Single Mode SC APC - SC APC Fibre Optic Patch Cables SM Duplex Patch Cord

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Optical Specifications

Connector SC Jacket OD(mm)

2.0x4.1

Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color

SM:Yellow/Blue/White

Polish APC Wavelength

SM:1310/1550nm

Cable Type Zip-cord Duplex (Fig 8 Duplex) Jacket Material LSZH/PVC/OFNR/OFNP
Return loss SM APC ≥ 60dB(min) Insertion loss ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 


Optical Specifications: 

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Geometric Specification (For special request)

Items Connector PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC/FC/ST 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
LC/MU 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 


Related products:


SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Armored Multiple Mode 62.5/125 Simplex SC/PC-FC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord/ Jumper

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Multiple Mode 62.5/125 Breakout LC/PC-LC/PC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

 

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

Duplex Drop Cable Pigtail


Application:

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data Processing networks

7. Test Equipment

8. Premise installations.

9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)


Packaging

This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default .Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods Qty . Packing can be customized.

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

1. self-seal PE bag      2. Bubble bag                     3. Paper carton                4. fumig-free Pallet


Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH

SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH SM Duplex Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord SC APC - SC APC Figure 8 9 / 125 Jumper LSZH


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: 李晗

Tel: +8618682182825

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)