Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

China 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier
12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center supplier

Large Image :  12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Japan
Brand Name: Senko MPO
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO SM, MM 12F, 24F female male

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual PE bag or customer requested
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: USD10000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
MPO: Senko Brand Fiber Type: SM 9 / 125 OM2 , OM3 , OM4 , 50 / 125
Fibers: 8F - 24F Insertion Loss: ≤0.7dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Supper Low Loss)
Return Loss: SM UPC≥50dB ; SM APC≥60dB ; MM PC≥20dB Interference Tested: 100% Tested And Passed
Polarity: A, B ,C Application: Data Center Cabling

12F - 24F MPO - MPO Patch Cord / Trunk cable SM 9 / 125 OM2 , OM3 , OM4 , 50 / 125 cables For 40G / 100G Data Center.

MPO Fiber Patch cable/trunk cable is terminated with MPO connector on both ends. MPO Patch cable/trunk cables connect MPO modules together as a permanent link. The Patch cable/trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Support speeds up to 10/40/100Gbps data center solutions. They are typically adopted to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedized MPO fan-outs, and to facilitate rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments. Besides, MPO also provides much flexibility and convenience once you have to change the connector style in the patch panels. Instead of changing the connector on the cable trunk, just installing a new cassettes with the new connector style on the cross-connect side of the patch panel.

 

The merits of MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cable generally include:

 

High quality—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables are factory pre-terminated, tested and packaged along with the test reports. These reports serve as long-term documentation and quality control.

Decreasing cable volume—MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables have very small diameters, which decrease the cable volume and improve the air-conditioning conditions in data centers.

Time saving—With the special plug and play design, MTP/MPO Patch cable/trunk cables can be incorporated and immediately plugged in. It greatly helps reduce the installation time.

 

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

 

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

12F designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center.

24F designed for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP Interconnect Solution,100GBASE-LR4 and high-density data center.

 

MPO Patch cable/trunk cable ’s Specification:

 

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

 

MPO Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
  Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
  Fiber height(nm)    

 

MPO products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
  • InfiniBand Compliant
  • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
  • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

 

MPO Connector Types

 

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center 12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center
MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity   

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

 

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
  • Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
  • Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
  • Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
  • Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

AVAILABILITY:

  • Ribbon and bundle cable available;
  • Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
  • MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
  • MPO Loopback available

 

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

12F - 24F MPO Trunk Cable Patch Cord A B C Polarity For 40G / 100G Data Center

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)