Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC

China Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier
Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC supplier

Large Image :  Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO 9001, RoHS
Model Number: E2000/APC SM SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: US$1.3-$1.5/PCS
Packaging Details: One piece in one plastic box, Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box other size carton is available too.
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs /month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (100%) Return Loss: >35dB
Sleeve: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-2.5mm Durability: 1000 Times
Material: Plastic, Metal Withdrawl Force(g/f): 200~600
Temp: -40°C To +80°C Application: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections

E2000/APC  to E2000/APC SM SX Adaptor

 

Our range of high quality E2000 adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnectability. A ceramic sleeve is supplied to ensure a high precison alignment.The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with the same color as the adaptor.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

Fiber optical adapters uses a sleeve to precisely connect two side optical fiber connectors to allow signals to be transmitted at sufficiently low insertion loss. Fiber optical adapter include: SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, D4, DIN, E2000, SMA and other series. 

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

 ITEM SM - 9/125um MM - (50/125um ; 62.5/125um)
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss PC≥45dB; UPC≥50dB ; APC≥60dB --
Withdrawal force (g/f) 200~600 200~600
Repeatablility 0.1dB Max 0.1dB Max
Durability <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings <0.10 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Temperature Range -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C
ROHS Certificated Available  Available

 

 

Application:

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Drawing: 

Diagram.jpg

 

Product Details:

Detail.jpg

 

Packaging & Shipping

package.jpg

 

Certification

 

Plastic / Metal Fiber Optic Adapter SM SX Ceramic Sleeve E2000/APC To E2000/APC

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: yoyo

Tel: +8618620325400

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)