Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated

China Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier
Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO 9001, RoHS
Model Number: 12colors LCUPC pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: US$6 / Set
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 1000000 set / month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss:: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss:: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB
Quality Level:: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B 100% 3D Interference:: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule:: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Certification: ISO 9001, RoHS
Application:: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network OEM Service:: Available

LC PC Sm Simplex cable Pigtail

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Features:

Ø  Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss

Ø  Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering

Ø  Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions

Ø  Reduces installation time

Ø  Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

Ø  Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

Ø  Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

Ø  100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

 

Products info

Connector A

LC

Connector B

Unterminated

Fiber Category

Single-mode (G657A1&A2)

Fiber Count

Simplex

Polish

PC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP

Jacket Color

12 different colors

Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

Durability

>1000 Times

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

≥60dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

                                                    

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 Test items

 Connectors

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

CUSTOM option

 

 OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

Details.jpg

 

 

 Physical Information

Physical.jpg

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

application.jpg

 

Package Method

Fiber Optic LCUPC SM 9/125um Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Set High Quality RoHS Certificated

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation

Fiber Dia.(μm)

Type

Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX

1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX

10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE

40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4

100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4

OM1

62.5/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

275 Meters

550 Meters

33 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM2

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

82 Meters

Not supported

Not supported

OM3(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

300 Meters

100 Meters(SR4)

100 Meters(SR4)

OM4(Laser Optimized)

50/125

Multimode

2000 Meters

550 Meters

550 Meters

400 Meters

150 Meters(SR4)

150 Meters(SR4)

Singlemode

9/125

Singlemode

2000 Meters

5km at 1310nm

5km at 1310nm

10km at 1310nm

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Yoyo

Tel: +8618620325400

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)