Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket

China Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket supplier
Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket supplier Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket supplier Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket supplier Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket supplier

Large Image :  Drop Lead Pigtail FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cables SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Made in China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: RoSH
Model Number: SC APC SX 50/125um LSZH Slate Jacket 5m FTTH Drop cable pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: ≥1
Price: USD 0.77-0.99/PC
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag. Several bags in a larger plastic bag. hundreds of bags in a cartoon of 54*35*39cm. other size carton is available too.
Delivery Time: 7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,PAYPAL
Supply Ability: 100000+piece+per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber Mode: 50/125um
Connector Type: SC/APC Cable OD: 2.0x3.0mm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Jacket Material: LSZH
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: APC≥60dB
Operating Temperature: -40~75°C

High Quality and Cost-effective SC APC 50/125μm FTTH Drop cable pigtail

 

SC APC FTTH Drop cable pigtail is a kind of patch cord but assembly with ftth drop cable. This is last 100m cable in FTTH project. Used widely in Fact plate, terminal box, ONU tec.

 

Pigtail are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The pigtail can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.  

 

OMC’s FTTH Drop cable pigtail can be used as a building backbone or horizontal distribution, and they are operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment.

 

Products info

Fiber count

 1

Fiber Mode

50/125μm

Connector Type1

SC/APC

Cable OD

2.0x3.0mm

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Jacket Material

PVC/LSZH

Insertion loss

≤0.3dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Return loss

APC≥60dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Storage temperature

-45~85°C

 

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85°C168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

 

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kg,90o~+90o  ,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

CUSTOM option

 

tu.jpg

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc. 

 

Physical Information

 

 

pian.jpg

 

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

.jpg

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 6

Tel: +8618344215177

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)