Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant

China IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant supplier
IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant supplier IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant supplier

Large Image :  IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optical MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail

The pigtail can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

Description:

The OM1 fiber pigtail meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. Available for tight buffer, loose buffer and semi-tight buffer.

 

MTRJ Pigtail.png

 

 

Specifications:

222222.png

 

IEC Grade B1 quality is available too.
Telcordia GR326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard Compliant

 

Physical Information:

IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

OME service:

Cable color, printing word, material of cable jacket, connector’s color

OEM Label, Identify ring, cable’s label…..

Different quality Level.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

3333.png

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Factory Tour

IEC Grade B1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables MTRJ MM 0.9mm OM1 Pigtail Meets RoHS Compliant

For more info, pls contact amanda@omcftth.com

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: amanda

Tel: +8618566662875

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)