Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

48cores OS2 9 / 125 MPO - MPO HD Cabling Fiber Patch Cables For Datacenter Solution

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

48cores OS2 9 / 125 MPO - MPO HD Cabling Fiber Patch Cables For Datacenter Solution

China 48cores OS2  9 / 125 MPO - MPO HD Cabling Fiber Patch Cables For Datacenter Solution supplier

Large Image :  48cores OS2 9 / 125 MPO - MPO HD Cabling Fiber Patch Cables For Datacenter Solution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MPO trunk cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

48cores OS2 9 / 125 MPO - MPO HD Cabling Fiber Patch Cables For Datacenter Solution

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. Itis optimized for 40G QSFP and SR4 CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
 

Pre-terminated MTP/MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi directional allocation.
Please Note:When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity;when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

MPO cable


Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers

OM1 62.5 um Core 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 50 um Core 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 50 um Core, Laser Optimized_10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 50 um Core, Laser Optimized_10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

Cable Structure:

cable structure

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 36-144 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

 

High Quality MPO/MTP Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales 5

Tel: +8618938657420

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)