Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

OMC High Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 3.0mm LSZH

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

OMC High Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 3.0mm LSZH

China OMC High Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 3.0mm LSZH supplier

Large Image :  OMC High Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 3.0mm LSZH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM DX Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Dual Cable Pigtail SC/UPC+SC/APC SM Duplex 3.0mm LSZH
 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a

 

special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are

 

factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request. 

 

Features:

 

 

Ø  The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, E2000 etc.

 

Ø  The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.

 

Ø  The cable size could be 0.6,0.9,1.2,1.6,1.8,2.0,2.4,2.8mm etc

 

Ø  There are 12 colors for your option.

 

Ø  Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

 

Ø  Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

 

 

Application: ODF, ODN system, Termination box,FTTH

 

Optical Specification

 

Connector

SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,E2000

Polishing

SM/UPC

MM/PC

SM/APC

Insertion Loss(max)

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

≤0.30dB

Return Loss(min)

≥50 dB

≥35 dB

≥60 dB

Tensile Strength

<10kg 

Durability

<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Storage , Operating Temperature [°C]

-40~+85

                                                     

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

 

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 50 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.2°

 

Ø  Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

 

Ø  Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.

 

Ø  100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.
 
 Physical Information
 
Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ;  5-100m:+10cm/-0cm
 

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

 

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilized in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Pigtail splice method.jpgPigtail's types.jpg
 OMC High Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex 3.0mm LSZH

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: amanda

Tel: +8618566662875

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)