Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss

China SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss supplier
SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss supplier SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss supplier

Large Image :  SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC OS2 singlemode 9/125 duplex 0.9mm 2M LSZH Yellow

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union.alipay, paypal, Money Gram
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C And IEC Grade B Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB;UPC>50dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2015

SC Duplex Low Back Reflection Loss Pigtail 0.9mm Yellow Tight Buffer

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length of fiber cable. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements. All of OMC pigtails are factory inspected and tested, with available interferometer data upon request.

 

Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss
  • Flexible and easy to strip fiber buffering
  • Identifiable fiber buffer colors under all lighting conditions
  • Reduces installation time
  • Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
  • Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  • Proportional geometric test is applied to the normal production.
  • 100% interferometer check is available under special requirement.

Products info

 

Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Count Duplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Jacket Color 12 different colors
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC 10~25 mm 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

Package Method

 

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss

 

 

 

 

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

SC Duplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Low Back Reflection Loss

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)