Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load

China Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load supplier
Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load supplier Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load supplier Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load supplier

Large Image :  Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8 Fibers MPO-FC Trunk Cable SM 9/125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MPO Female (pinless) 12F SM Connector B: 8x FC UPC
Fiber Mode: SM 9/125μm MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
MPO Connector RL: ≥60dB FC Connector IL: ≤0.3dB
FC Connector RL: ≥50dB Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB

Senko 8 Fibers MPO Female -FC Trunk Cable SM 9/125μm Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load

 

Description:

  • MTP/MPO-LC/SC/ST/FC
  • PC/APC design
  • Fiber can be 9/125, 62.5/125 ,50/125, OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
  • Optical Fiber Cable From 2core to 144 core

 

Characteristic reference

 

Spec items. Singlemode (APC 8 degree polish) Multimode (PC Flat polish)
Insertion loss(MPO)

Standard loss:≤0.7dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Standard loss:≤0.5dB(max)

Low loss:≤0.35dB(max)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST) ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MPO) ≥55dB ≥35dB
Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST) APC≥60dB;UPC≥50dB PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

 

Characteristics

 

MPO/MTP multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space

saving and innovative cable management solutions.

High- precision guiding pins ensure the exact adjustment of the ferrule.

 

Specifications

 

connector dimensions-7.75mm height x 61 mm depth
Number of fibers - 12
jacket material - pvc (OFENR riser-rated)
Jacket OD - 3.0mm
Installation Tensile Load -100N (445 ibs)
Long-term Tensile load -50N(222lbs)
Installation Minimum bend Radius -4.5cm (1.8 in)
Long-term Minimum bend Radius -3.0cm (1.2 in)
Attenuation at 850 nm -3.5dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm -1.0dB/km
Maximum connector Loss -0.50 db
Typical Return LOss -22 dB
Operationg Temperature --20℃ to +70℃

 

Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load
    
 High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.


2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.


3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Senko 8 Fibers MPO Trunk Cable Female - FC  Type A Yellow 100N Installation Tensile Load

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)