Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO Trunk Cable

A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment 

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment 

China A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment  supplier
A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment  supplier A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment  supplier A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment  supplier

Large Image :  A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment 

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 8 Fibers MPO-FC Trunk Cable OM3 50/125μm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector A: MPO Female (pinless) 12F OM3 Connector B: 8x FC UPC
Fiber Mode: MM 50/125μm MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
MPO Connector RL: ≥60dB FC Connector IL: ≤0.3dB
FC Connector RL: ≥50dB Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm Interchangeability:: ≤0.35dB

8 Fibers MPO-FC Trunk Cable OM3 50/125μm Type A Aqua 100N Installation Tensile Load

 

MPO/ multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO fan-out supports various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. We also offer various other MPO products such as MPO cassettes, modules and enclosures. These cassettes provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC connections.

 

PERFORMANCE INDEX
MPO CONNECTOR
Fiber type SM MM
UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (IL)Low(dB) ≤0.35 ≤0.35
Insertion Loss (IL)Max(dB) ≤0.75 ≤0.6
Return Loss (RL)(dB) ≥50 ≥60 ≥20
Endurance (500 remates)(dB) IL<0.3 IL<0.2
Operating Temperature(℃) -10 ~ +60
Storage Temperature(℃) -40 ~ +85
Maximum tensile strengthe(N) 100

 

Features

 

1.High repeatability & credibility
2.Competitive price
3.Fast delivery time
4.Low insertion loss

 

Applications:

 

1,Optical fiber communications systems;
2,Optical fiber access network;
3,Optical fiber CATV.
4,Optical fiber test equipments;
5,Optical fiber data communications;
6,LAN


 A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment 
 
 High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


A Type MPO Trunk Cable 8 Fibers 2.0mm Fan - Out Diameter For High Density Environment 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)