Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Cassette

Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

China Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance supplier
Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance supplier Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance supplier Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance supplier

Large Image :  Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: 1 x MTP Male-6 x LC duplex 12F OM4 type A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper carton, several in a larger carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 1 X MTP -6 X LC Duplex OM4 50/125 Type A Polarity: Type A
Desgined For: 10G/40G Fiber Mode: OS2 90/125
Dimension: 35x109x118mm Application:: Data Center FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
IL: Elite MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB

12F HD MTP - LC cassette 1 x MTP Male - 6 x LC duplex 12F OM4 50 / 125 type A, rack mount MPO / MTP 4 slots patch panel

Type A and AF are used as a pair in a two cassette method A link. 0.35dB IL Full loaded 1x MTP Male to 6 LC Duplex Plug-Play module is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

 

FHD Series 12-to-1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (12) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MTP connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 12 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 1xMTP Male to 6 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.
 

MTP Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
 

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.
 

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

Features:

  • Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution
  • High-density and small design;
  • 8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.
  • Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance
  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  • Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

 

Optical Performance:

 

Fiber Count 12F MPO/MTP Adapter Key up to Key down
Front Connector Type

 

6xLC Dx OM4

 

Rear Connector Type

1x MTP PC Base-12 (male)

Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB, LC≥35dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Dimension(HxWxD) 35x109x118mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

(-40°F to 167°F)

 

Drawing:

Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

Rack Mount Type A MPO MTP Cassette High Density With Guaranteed Performance

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)