Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

China Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier
Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss supplier

Large Image :  Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 1*4 Dual Window MM 850/1310nm

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic box, several boxes in a carto of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: OMC Or OEM
Model Number:: 1*4 Dual Window MM 850/1310nm Operation Wavelength:: 850-1310nm
Channel Number:: 1*2,1*4,1*8,1*16,1*32,1*64,1*128, 2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64,2*128 Return Loss:: ≥55 DB
Directive:: ≥55 DB Operating Temperature:: -40~+85℃
Storage Temperature:: -40~+85℃ Operating Humidity:: ≤93%RH
Storage Humidity:: ≤93%RH Fiber Type:: MM

1*4 Dual Window MM 850/1310nm PLC Splitter Without Connector

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve the signal splitter.

 

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

 

OMC ‘s bare fiber PLC splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2 x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.

 

Performance

 

Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

Key Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • High Return Loss Optional
  • Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60. (50/50 as default.)
  • Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
  • Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
  • Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
  • Qualified under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 High Quality Plastic ABS Box

 

Applications

 

OMC provides uniquely low excess loss, along with low polarization and temperature dependence for all ports. These high performance parts are available in a wide variety of split ratios, housing and connector options and can therefore be readily specified in a wide variety of applications, like FTTx, Passive Optical Networks (PON), Local Area Networks (LAN), Test Equipment etc.

 

Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

Package Drawing (mm)

 

Blockless/ Micro-sealing Type SM 1310nm 1*32  PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector And 0.9mm Cable

Blockless/ Micro-sealing Type SM 1310nm 1*32  PLC Splitter With SC UPC Connector And 0.9mm Cable

 

Multi- Mode 1x4 Optical PLC Splitter Stable Low Polarization Dependent Loss

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: sales1

Tel: +8618938656884

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)