Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

China Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable supplier Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Usconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP female - MTP female 12F OM2 50/125 LSZH 20M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: individual PE bag or customer demand package
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, L/C,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm Multi-mode Product: MTP Female - MTP Female 12F OM2 LSZH 20M Type B
Connector: MTP Female To MTP Female 12F Polish Type: PC To PC
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss: ≥25dB
Jacket OD: 3.0mm Fiber Count: 12

12F MTP trunk cable MTP PC female to MTP PC female OM2 50/125um 12F orange LSZH Elite Type B​​, It designed for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards.

 

 

MTP Fiber trunk cable are terminated with MTP connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from US Conec. MTP trunk cable is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment

 

MTP products’ Standard:

  • Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP female 12F Connector B MTP female 12F
Fiber Mode OM2 5125μm MM Wavelength 1300/850nm
Polish Type PC to PC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥25dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Polarity Type B

Features

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Cable drawing&Polarity

Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

High light

 

Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

Testing Equipment

Orange LSZH Elite Type B MTP Trunk Cable , Good Exchangeability MTP Fiber Optic Cable

 

Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)