Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

China Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life supplier
Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life supplier Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life supplier

Large Image :  Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC UPC Female-ST UPC Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: SC UPC Female-ST UPC Female IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-2.5mm Material:: Plastic And Ceramic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections

SC UPC Female-ST UPC Female Simplex Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Female to Female hybrid Adaptor

 

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different styles of connector. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode and many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

 
Connector Type SC-ST Polish Type UPC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

 

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , SC To ST Fiber Adapter Long Service Life

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)