Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

China Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves supplier
Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves supplier Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC Female-FC APC Female

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: SC APC Female-FC APC Female Simplex IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >60dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Certification:: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
Sleeve:: Ceramic Sleeve 2.5mm-2.5mm Material:: Metal And Plastic And Ceramic
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600N Application:: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Optical Connections

SC APC Female-FC APC Female Simplex Plastic Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Low Insertion Loss 0.2dB

Female to Female hybrid Adaptor

 

Hybrid adaptors are used for mating 2 different styles of connector. Our hybrid adaptors conform to international standards, are quality tested, and are available in singlemode, multimode and many different connector-type configurations.

 

Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs. The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

OMC could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as SC-FC, SC-ST, FC-ST, SC-LC, FC-LC and ST-LC etc. Hybrid adaptor.

 

OMC Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Spec Performance:

 

Connector Type FC-SC Polish Type APC
Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability ≤0.1dB
Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C
 

 

Application:

  • Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.
  • Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

Single Mode SC To FC Fiber Adapter With High Precision Alignment Sleeves

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)