Home ProductsOptical Distribution Frame

1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

Certification
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Customer Reviews
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

China 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel supplier
1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel supplier 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel supplier 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel supplier 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel supplier

Large Image :  1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper box, 5 pcs per big box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,credit card, paypal,alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel Material:: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel
Dimension:: 245*483*1U Adapter Type: SC DX / LC Quad
No.of Adapter/Port: 12 Ports Fiber Count: 24Fibers SC / 48Fibers LC
Open&Install Stype: Rack Mounted OEM&ODM: Available

1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

 

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

 

Features and Advantages

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC DX/LC Quad adapter
  • Up to 48 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

 

Dimension:

 

1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

 

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

 

1U 12 Ports / 24 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad SM & MM Rackmount Optical Distribution Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

 

Kind Reminder

 

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

 

Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Fiber Mode Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded 1-G652D 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2-full loaded 2-G657A  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports   3-OM1  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports   4-OM2  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports   5-OM3  
        6-OM4  

 

For example:S113002

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products