Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

China Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies supplier
Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies supplier Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies supplier

Large Image :  Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Model Number: LC PC Simplex 2mm MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 200 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 200 pcs per plastic bag, This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.
Delivery Time: 2 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, alipay, paypal, credit card, , MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number:: LC PC Simplex 2mm MM Insertion Loss:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >35dB Housing Color: Beige
Fiber Mode: MM 50/125,62.5/125 Match With Cable OD: 2.0mm -3.0mm

 

LC Fiber Optic Connector, Simplex Mullti-piece , Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM, for pigtail and patch cable assemblies

 

Optical Connector is a reusable passive component which could be applied in fiber and Cable connection. They are widely used in ODF, ODN,PON etc.

OMC manufactures many sorts of fiber connectors. Such as SC,LC,ST,FC,MU,MTRJ,E2000 ,MPO,MTP,SMA,DIN,D4 etc.

 

Industrial Standard:

 

LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.

 

 

Environmental Performance:

 

Ø Operating Environment: -40°C ~ + 80°C

Ø Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements

Ø ROHS compliant

 

Optical Performance:

 

Ø Meets Telcordia GR-326-Core issue

Ø IL(Typical):SM<0.3dB; MM <0.3dB:

Ø RL(Typical):SM >50dB; MM >35dB:

 

Mechanical Performance:

 

Ø Connection Durability: 500 Matings cycles

Ø Connector Repeatability: MM<0.2dB; SM <0.1dB

 

Connector drawing-2.0mm Boot

 

Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

 

Connector drawing-3.0mm Boot

 

Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

 

 

Ferrule

 

Beige 2.0mm / 3.0mm MM LC Type Fiber Optic Connector For Patch Cable Assemblies

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)