Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

China Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel supplier
Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel supplier Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel supplier Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel supplier

Large Image :  Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12 Colored 12F LC MM 50/125 0.9mm 1.5M LSZH Tight Buffer

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,L/C,paypal,alipay,credit card, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 sets per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

Fiber Optic Pigtail LC MM 50/125 900mm 1.5M LSZH loose Buffer 12 Color-Coded1 pigtail set

12 fibers/Colored pigtail

 

It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

The cable size could be 0.25, 0.9,

There are 12 colors for your option.

Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length

 

Products info

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 LC/PC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Mode MM Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 850/1310nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Connector   PC End-face
  LC 7~25 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

 

Physical Information

 

Similar Drawing as follows.

 

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

 

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

 

Package Method

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

 

CUSTOM option

 

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

 

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Low Smoke Zero Halogen Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords 0.5m Breakout Length For ODF / Panel

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)