Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

China 100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design supplier
100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design supplier 100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design supplier

Large Image :  100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12 Colored 12F SC MM 50/125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Tight Buffer

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*36*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment comfirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,, MoneyGram,paypal,credit card,alipay
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Package: Single Pack
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrul: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Avaiable Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

Fiber pigtail set of 12pcs SC PC MM 50/125 0.9mm 2M LSZH Loose buffer Easy to strip 1M 12 colors

 

12 fibers/Colored pigtail SC PC MM 50/125 0.9mm 2M

 

It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

The cable size could be 0.25, 0.9,

There are 12 colors for your option.

Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length

 

Products info

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 50/125μm
Connector Type1 SC/PC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Mode MM Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 850/1310nm Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

OEM service

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Physical Information

 

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

 

12 Colors

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

 

 

Application

100% Clean Fiber Pigtails Patch Cords Light Weight Simple Structure Novel Flute Design

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)