Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

China Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier
Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable supplier

Large Image :  Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Usconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: MTP Female to 4 SC APC Duplex 8 Fibers SM 9 / 125 harness Breakout Cable 5M, Type B, LSZH, Yellow

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm Connector A: MTP Female (pinless) 8F SM APC
Connector B: 4x SC APC Duplex SM Insertion Loss: <0.5dB(standard),<0.35dB(low Loss)
Insertion Loss:: >60dB Tensile Strength:: >70N
Application:: Data Center Of FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Operating Temperature:: -40 To + 85°C

MTP Female to 4 SC APC Duplex 8 Fibers OS2 SMF 9/125μm harness Breakout Cable 5M, Type B, LSZH, Yellow, 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH/Plenum (OFNP) cable jacket, the MPO breakout cable is designed for designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center.

 

MTP-SC harness cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP fan-out cable as well, it has a single MPO connector on one end that breaks out into 4-12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber cable configurations with lengths from 0.5-100 meters and other customized lengths. MTP harness cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are

the advantages of MTP harness cable:

  • Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
  • Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
  • Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.

MTP products’ Standard:
 
Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
 
Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
 
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.

 

MTP-SC 8F harness cable's Specification:

Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B SC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) SC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB SC Connector RL ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.03dB Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.02dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Cable Drawing(LC for reference)

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Products detail:

 

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

MTP Connector Types
 
Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 
Features:
 
- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

  

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Yellow Color MTP Trunk Cable Female To 4 SC APC , Duplex 8 Fibers MTP Breakout Cable

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)