Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMTP Trunk Cable

900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

China 900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center supplier
900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center supplier 900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center supplier

Large Image :  900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: USconec
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: 12F MTP Male - SC SM 9 / 125 0.9mm fanout 0.35M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in a master bag, then packed in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, alipay, paypal,credit card
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 12F MTP Male - SC SM 9 / 125 0.9mm Fanout 0.35M Fiber Module: G657A1 9/125 BIF
Connector A: MTP SM APC 8degree 12F Connector B: SC Simplex 0.9 SM UPC
Insertion Loss:: <0.5dB(standard MTP),<0.35dB(Elite MTP) Return Loss:: MTP>60dB,SC>50dB
Application:: Data Center Of FTTH,FTTB,FTTX Network Operating Temperature:: -40 To + 85°C

MTP Trunk Cable 12F MTP Male - SC SM 9 / 125 0.9mm fanout 0.35M patch Cable LSZH Elite type A

 

MTP-SC fanout trunk cables provide a transition from multi-fiber cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors. Known as MTP breakout cable or MTP  fanout cable as well, it has a single MTP connector on one end that breaks out into 6 or 12 connectors, and these connector types can be LC, SC, ST, etc. It’s available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations with lengths below 1 meter. MTP-SC fanout cable provides a reliable, cost-effective cabling system for migrating from legacy 10G to higher speed 40G/100G Ethernet. The following are the advantages of MTP harness cable:
 
- Space saving—The active equipment and backbone cable are good for saving space.
- Easy deployment—Factory terminated system saves installation and network reconfiguration time.
- Reliability—High standard components are used in the manufacturing process to guarantee the product quality.
 
MTP-SC Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MTP and SC connector on both end. All of OMC’s MTP Connectors are from USconec.
 
MTP products’ Standard:
 
- Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant
- Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

 
Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:
 
SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.
 
 
MTP Connector Types
 
900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.
(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 
Features:
 
- Low insertion loss, high return loss
- MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
- Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
- Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
- Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
- Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
- Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
AVAILABILITY:
 
- Ribbon and bundle cable available;
- Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.
- MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.
- MPO Loopback available

 
MPO patch cord’s Specification:
 

Spec items.

Single mode( APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss
(MTP)

Standard loss≤0.7dB
Elite type loss≤0.35dB

Standard loss≤0.5dB
Elite type loss≤0.35dB

Insertion loss(SC)

≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss(MTP) ≥60dB ≥25dB

Return loss(SC)

UPC≥50dB

PC≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Cable Drawing(MTP-LC for reference)
900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

Application:

900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

Package:

900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee
1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

900um Easy Deployment 12F MTP Fanout Cable For HD Rack Panels In Data Center
 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)