Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

China Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes supplier
Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes supplier Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes supplier Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes supplier

Large Image :  Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC APC-SC APC Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
100% 3D Interference Tested: Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Company Certification: ISO 9001:2008

FTTH patch cord SC APC - SC APC Aerial self-support Drop cable , SM 9 /125um Simplex 5.0*2.0mm 2M LSZH Black 30M,

 

It’s a kind of patch cord but with drop cable. Indoor FTTH drop cable is used to connect to the end users' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling, Special with Fact plate , terminal box, ONU tec.

 

With easy accessibility to the fiber and simple installation, FTTH cable can be directly connected to the homes. It is suitable for connecting with communication equipment, and used as access building cable in premises distribution system. The optical fibers are positioned in the center. Two parallel Fiber Reinforce Plastic (FRP) strength members are placed at the two sides. Then, the cable is completed with LSZH sheath.

 

SC/FC/LC Connectors available ;Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE; ROHS

 

Optical performance.

 

Cable Type FTTH outdoor/Indoor Patch Cable Fiber Count Simplex
Connector SC APC to SC APC Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Diameter 2.0x5.0mm Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Strength Member Material FRP Tensile Strength (long/short term) 300/600N
Crush Load (long/short term) 1100/2200 (N/100mm) Bending Radius (long/short term) 10D/20D (mm)
Installation Temperature -10 to +60°C Operation Temperature -10 to +60°C
 
Test Item Test Condition Value(dB)
UPC APC
Optical Performance Insertion Loss 1310nm LED light source <0.3 <0.3
Return Loss 1310nm LED light source >50 >60
Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change) High temperature +85°C168 hours <0.2
Temperature Cycle -40-+75°C, 21 Cycles 168 hours <0.2
Humidity Aging +75°C, 95%R.H,168 hours <0.2
Humidity/Condensation Cycling -10°C-+65°C, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours <0.2
Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change) Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p) <0.2
Flex 0.9kg,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles <0.2
Torsion 1.35kg,90o~+90o ,10times <0.2
Withstand tensile 90N,10min <0.2
Drop H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops <0.2
Exchangeability Randomly <0.2
Durability 500 times <0.2

 

Application: Last 10m of FTTH. Offer optical signal to ONU or Optical Modem.

Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

 

Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

Aerial Self - Support Indoor FTTH Drop Cable SC APC - SC APC Directly Connected To Homes

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)