Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

China LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier
LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab supplier

Large Image :  LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SM 9/125 duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Fiber Mode: G651 MM And OS2 9/125

Uniboot LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables SM 9 / 125 / MM 50 / 12 Dual Round 3mm, LC uniboot with push - pulll tab, designed for 10G, 40G and 100G network connection in data center.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

The Uniboot patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cords. The high density cables designed with flexible “push-pull tab” uniboot connector, bend insenstive fiber and ultra-low insertion loss(0.15dB) for 10GBase, 40GBase and 100GBase network connection in data center. OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, Data centers, Interconnect and cross-connector, Private Networks and premise installations.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cord reduces cable management space by up to 68% compared to standard patch cords. The patch cord utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cord offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cord is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser

 

Products info

 

SM

 

Connector Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion Loss Typical 0.25dB Return Loss ≥50dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C

 

OM3/OM4

 

Connector Push Pull Tab LC uniboot to Push Pull Tab LC uniboot Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 10G OM4 50/125μm Jacket Color Aqua
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion Loss Typical 0.25dB Return Loss ≥35dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to 75°C Storage Temperature -45°C to 85°C

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested request)

 

Test items Connectors PC End-face APC End-face
Radius of Curvature LC 7~25 mm 5~15 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.2°

 

LC Uniboot Fiber Patch Cable VS Standard LC Fiber Patch Cable

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

How to correctly choose between PVC, LSZH and OFNP?

 

Fiber patch cables are now widely used for indoor applications like buildings, factories, office parks ,campuses and so on. Whether you choose PVC, LSZH or OFNP jacket depends on where you're going to run the cable.

 

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables Dual Round 3mm No Scratch With Push - Pulll Tab

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)