Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl

China Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier
Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl supplier

Large Image :  Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cord with Pull Tab Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: Uniboot LC To Uniboot LC With Pull Tap Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB(IEC Grade C); ≤0.12dB(IEC Grade B)
Return Loss: SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min); SM APC ≥ 60dB(min); MM PC ≥ 35dB(min) Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Pull Tab: Yes For Pull Function In Installation Fiber Mode: Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3
Cable Type: 2F Uni-tube Cable 3.0mm OD AB Polarity Switchable: Yes

High Quality Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cord with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cable

 

The uni-boot LC connector With Pull Tap is a Chinese independent intellectual property rights connector. It has a unique design that allows to switch polarity without using any tooling.  The Pull Tap is very easy to grab to pull out from LC adapter. Makes the installation Job become easy and high efficient.

 

The Uni-boot LC patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 2mm cable ,cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

Our Uni-boot LC fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 30% compared to standard patch cables. It reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment.   

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products Materials

 1.png

 

Optical specification:

 

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC to 

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

AB Polarity Switchable

Available

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

 

Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

End-face Quality (SM)

     

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl           Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cablUniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl               Uniboot LC - LC Duplex Fiber optic patch cables with  Pull Tab  Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 3.0mm cabl

       SM UPC                      SM APC                           MM PC

 
End-face Quality (MM) 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 

 2.png

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

Uniboot LC  Pull tab patch Cable, Easy for Plug and unplug With the Pull Tab.

 3.png 

 

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg

Polishing.jpg


 

Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

Certification.jpg

 

 

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

 

 

 

.jpg

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)