Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cables

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

China China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 supplier
China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 supplier China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 supplier China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 supplier China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3 supplier

Large Image :  China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: Uniboot LC To Uniboot LC Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: PC>35dB,UPC>50dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch OEM Service: OEM Is Available
AB Polarity Switchable: No Push/Pull Tab: No
Cable Type: 2F Uni-tube Cable 3.0mm OD Fiber Mode: Single Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

 

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3
 

The Uniboot patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single cable, and it reduces cable management space comparing to standard patch cables.

 

As the networking environment of today becomes increasingly dependent on high speed and high density solutions, effective cable management is a real issue. The key concern is how to manage more cable in a smaller amount of space.

 

Our uniboot fiber patch cable reduces cable management space by up to 40% compared to standard patch cables. The patch cable utilizes a special “round duplex” cable that allows duplex transmission within a single 3mm cable. As a result of these features our uniboot patch cable offers improved airflow and visibility of equipment within a high density network environment. Our uniboot patch cable is available in a wide variety of cable materials including LSZH, Plenum and Riser.

 

OMC's LC Uniboot cable assemblies offer the best solution for high-density applications, data centers, interconnect and cross connector, private networks and premise installations.

 

Products Materials

 

1.png
 

Optical Specifications:

Fiber Connector

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC to 

Pull Tab Uniboot  LC

Fiber Type

SM:Yellow/Blue/White;

OM1&OM2: Orange;

OM3:Aqua;

OM4:Aqua/Violet/ Magenta

Cable OD&Jacket

2.0mm/3.0mm/3.5mm PVC/LSZH

Fiber Counts

2 Fibers

Insertion Loss

0.3dB(IEC Grade C)

0.12dB(IEC Grade B)

Return Loss

SM UPC ≥ 50dB(min)

SM APC ≥ 60dB(min)

MM PC ≥ 35dB(min)

Pull-out Force

100N

Durability

500 Cycles

AB Polarity Switchable

Available

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

 

 Geometric Specification( if Customer requested)

 

Items

Parameter

Polishing

PC

APC

ROC

LC

7~ 25

5 ~ 12

Apex Offset

50

Fiber Spherical Height

±100

Angle

± 0.5

8 ± 0.5

End-face Quality (SM)

     

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3           China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3               China Made Uniboot LC - Uniboot LC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable V1 available forSingle Mode / OM1 / OM2 / OM3

       SM UPC                      SM APC                           MM PC

 
End-face Quality (MM) 

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

 

Length Tolerance

 2.png 

Overall Length(L)(m)

length of tolerance(cm)

0<L<1

+5/-0

1<L<10

+10/-0

10<L<40

+15/-0

40<L

+0.5% x L/-0

 

Product Highlights

Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot cable has thinner body and can reduce more surface area than standard cable.

3.png

 

 

 


Company Information:

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Quality contorl.jpg

Polishing.jpg


 

Certification:

Our products are confirmed by these certifications

Certification.jpg

 

 

 

Exhibition.jpg

 

 

 

 

.jpg

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)