Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Company News
Home ProductsMPO MTP Cassette

High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Good quality MPO Trunk Cable for sales
Fastest delivery, that's very good.

—— Paolo

I like quality. It will be better if better package. but their price is very good. Maybe i will pay more to get a better package

—— Hassan

Thanks for OMC's Gifts. that's very nice. WE are expecting a better 2019

—— Petr

We like OMC's Service. Their stuff work in night. I like their fast response.

—— Michael

Thank for kanglly 's professional suggestion,. we found a good solution for our customer. Wish OMC great success.

—— Fadhlan

fast delivery, fast response, Fast business with OMC.

—— jake

I'm Online Chat Now

High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

China High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette supplier
High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette supplier High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette supplier High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette supplier High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette supplier

Large Image :  High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Model Number: MPO cassette 1x MPO-6x LC Duplex OM3 type A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: one piece in a paper carton, several in a larger carton
Delivery Time: 1 week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,paypal,alipay,credit card
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products: 1 X MPO -6 X LC Duplex OM3 50/125 Type A Polarity: Type A
Desgined For: 10G/40G Fiber Mode: OM3-300 50/125
Dimension: 29.3x130x113mm Application:: Data Center FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
IL: MPO≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB

12F HD MPO cassette 1 x MPO Male-LC 12F OM3 type A for for MPO/MTP sliding drawer type 3 slots patch panel

Type A and AF are used as a pair in a two cassette method A link. 0.35dB IL Full loaded 1x MTP Male to 6 LC Duplex Plug-Play module is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

 

FHD Series 12-to-1 Migration Cassettes module convert a single lane of parallel optic signals into (12) discrete duplex LC channels. A single MPO connector running 40G/100G is breakout to 12 lanes of 10G/40G on duplex LC. Full loaded 1xMPO Male to 6 LC Duplex Plug-Play modules is designed for 10G/40G Ethernet, fiber channel and high speed data center.

MPO Breakout Cassette modules is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO/MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
 

MTP/MPO Breakout Cassette module is the kind of module that allows for rapid deployment of high-density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Which is proved to be time and energy saving as well as cost-efficient? Moreover, it enables users to take the fibers brought by a trunk cable and distribute them to a duplex cable.
 

MTP/MPO cassette features optimized performance with low insertion losses and power penalties, high-density and MTP/MPO interface of superior optical and mechanical properties.

 

Features:

 

  • Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution
  • High-density and small design;
  • 8 and 12 and 24 fiber versions – 4/6/12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
  • Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.
  • Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance
  • Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
  • Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
  • Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter.

 

Optical Performance:

 

Fiber Count 12F MPO/MTP Adapter Key up to Key down
Front Connector Type

 

6xLC Dx

 

Rear Connector Type

1x MTP UPC Base-12 (male)

Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35dB, LC≤0.3dB Return Loss MPO≥20dB, LC≥35dB
RoHS Compliance Applicability Dimension(HxWxD) 29.3x130x113mm
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F) Storage and Shipping Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

(-40°F to 167°F)

Drawing:

 

 High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

High Strength Metallic Shell MPO MTP Cassette , Data Center 12F Rack Mount Cassette

 

Contact Details
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Contact Person: Sales Manager

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)