China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: ST to ST Simplex SM / MM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: ST To ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal Body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic ST 2.5mm Sleeve
Material:: Plastic Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600
High Light:

single mode fiber adapter

,

fiber optic cable adapter

Product Description

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss

 

 

ST Simplex fiber adapter are developed to couple and mate two ST connector plugs. The housing of the Adapters of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

 

Our Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

 

Corrosion resistant housing

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.1dB typical change
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 

Material

 

Parts name

Material Color
Housing body nickel-plated zinc -
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve -
Nut Brass -
Washer Brass -
Ring Brass -
Dust Cover Rubber Red/Black/Yellow

 

Products Details

 

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 0ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 1

Standard ST adapter-Simplex

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 2

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 4

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 5

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 6

Exhibition.jpg

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 8

ST to ST Simplex SM / MM Fiber Optic Adapter With Metal body Red Cap Low Insertion Loss 9

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These