Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OEM or OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: SC Duplex fiber optic adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000000 pcs per month
Product Name: SC Duplex SM Fiber Optic Adapter Body Style: Duplex
Fiber Mode: SM Singlemode Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Durability: 1000 Times Mounting Type: Full Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material: Ceramic Color: Green
Storage Temp(℃): -40~+85
High Light:

Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter

,

SC APC Fiber Coupler

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler

 

SC Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler

 

SC Duplex Fiber adapter- Full flange are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs.

Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Material

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT+GF/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Specifications

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 


Application

 

Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Available for Simplex of SM UPC, SM APC, MM OM1 62.5/125, MM OM2 50/125

 


Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 0

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 1

 


Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 2

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 3

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 4

 

Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC APC Fiber Coupler Green Midcoupler 5

 


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Contact Details
Han Lee

Phone Number : +8615871485006

WhatsApp : +8615871485006