China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Simplex 2-25m Fiber Optic Patch Cables G657B3 SC APC - SC APC 9 / 125μm Singlemode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: G657B3 SC APC - SC APC 9 / 125μm Singlemode Simplex Fiber Patch Cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: PE self-seal bag
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs a week

Detail Information

Product Name: SC APC SM Patch Cord Insertion Loss: <0.2dB(Typical), 0.3dB (Max)
Return Loss: APC>60dB 100% 3D Interference Tested: Available
Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean,no Dust, No Water,no Scratch Company Certification: Rohs, ISO 9001:2015
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic jumpers

Product Description

Fiber optic Patch Cables G657B3 SC APC - SC APC 9 / 125μm Singlemode Simplex 25m LSZH white

 

 

 

Patch Cable are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Products info

 

Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 3.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125μm Jacket Color White
Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G657B3

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Test items Connectors APC End-face
Radius of Curvature SC APC 5~12 mm
Apex Offset ≤70 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 100 nm
Angular Offset ------ 8°± 0.5°

 

CUSTOM option

 

SC APC Simplex Patch Cord

SC APC Simplex 25M Patch Cable 1SC APC Simplex 25M Patch Cable 2

 

OMC also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Physical Information

 

SC APC Simplex 25M Patch Cable 3

 

Length tolerance: 0-5M: +5cm/-0cm ; 5-100m:+10cm/-0cm

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

SC APC Simplex 25M Patch Cable 4

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These