China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Rack Mount ODF Patch Panel 1U 19" 24 Ports 24 48 96 Fibers SC DX LC Quad

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ISO
Model Number: 1U 19' 24ports / 24 / 48 / 96 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 5pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: paper box, 5 pcs per big box.
Delivery Time: 5-8 working day.
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,credit card, paypal,alibaba
Supply Ability: 1000pcs per week

Detail Information

Product Name: Rack Mount Optical Distribution Frame 1U 19" 24 Ports 24 / 48 / 96 Fibers SC DX / LC Quad Material:: 1.2mm Cold Rolled Steel
Dimension:: 245*483*1U Adapter Type: SC DX / LC Quad
No.of Adapter/Port: 24ports Color: Black/Grey
Fiber Count: 48 Fibers SC / 96Fibers LC Open&Install Stype: Rack Mounted
High Light:

ODF fiber optic distribution unit

,

24 Ports ODF Patch Panel

,

Rack Mount ODF

Product Description

Rack Mount ODF Patch Panel 1U 19" 24 Ports 24 48 96 Fibers SC DX LC Quad

 

 

The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements.

OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized fiber optical Patch panel made of quality cold-rolled steel sheet and undergoes static plastic spraying treatment, which can be used to mount SC/LC/FC/ST adapter, the box can be installed on the indoor wall and terrace.

 

Features and Advantages

  • Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation
  • The box has a pothook, which is convenient to install and dismantle
  • The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn; the curve radius of the coiled spear fibers should be guaranteed to be over 37.5mm in the splice tray
  • The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation
  • Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly
  • The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively
  • Can be installed with SC DX/LC Quad adapter
  • Up to 96 cores splice capacity MAX in 1U patch panel
  • Rack Mount and Sliding drawer design both available

 

Dimension:

 

Rack Mount ODF Patch Panel 1U 19" 24 Ports 24 48 96 Fibers SC DX LC Quad 0

 

The Full loaded products include: Adapters and pigtails (for reference)

 

Rack Mount ODF Patch Panel 1U 19" 24 Ports 24 48 96 Fibers SC DX LC Quad 1

 

Kind Reminder

 

Fiber optic patch panel not including the adapters and pigtails. If you need them be installed, please contact us for details at sales@omcftth.com, we can make it for you with reasonable price. Thank you!

 

Order info:

 

Panel Type Out port Out port No Loaded or not Fiber Mode Panel color
R1-19‘ 1U rack mount patch panel 1-SC Simplex 1-6ports 0-unloaded 0-unloaded 1-Grey
S1-19‘ 1U Sliding Drawer patch panel 2- SC Duplex 2-8ports 1-half loaded 1-G652D 2-Black
R2-19‘ 2U rack mount patch panel 3- LC Duplex 3-12ports 2-full loaded 2-G657A  
S2-19‘ 2U Sliding Drawer patch panel 4- LC Quad 4-16ports   3-OM1  
  5- FC Simplex 5-24ports   4-OM2  
  6- ST Simplex 6-48ports   5-OM3  
        6-OM4  

 

For example:S113002

Kind Reminder:

We can make any patch panel according to your drawing. 2U,3U,4U are available

 

Company Information

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

 

5 Market

4

shipping

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These