China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 25 pcs in a plastic box, several boxes in a carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / Metal IL:: <0.2dB
Return Loss:: >50dB Durability:: 1000 Times
Temp:: -40°C To +80°C Sleeve:: Ceramic SC 2.5mm Sleeve
Withdrawal Force (g/f):: 200~600 Material: Metal,Plastic
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

Product Description

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal

 

 

SC Simplex adapter with Armored auto shutter is equipped with hinged dust cover, also called auto shutter adaptor. It is also available for SC adaptors with flange or without flange

 

SC Adapter are developed to couple and mate two SC connector plugs. Our range of high-quality SC adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved reconnect ability. For single mode and multimode applications, a ceramic sleeve is supplied. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adapter with the same color as the adapter

 

OMC Adapters design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

 

Features:

 

Complies with IEC 61754-4 standard

Available in Flanged and Flangeless options

Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

Precision connection with sleeve

SM and MM connector can be used interchangeably

Low insertion loss, High Return loss

Good interchangeability and reliability

Meet IEC and ROHS standards

High precision of mechanical dimensions Accuracy

 

Specifications

 

Test item (SM-9/125) UPC (SM-9/125) APC MM PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB(Standard Grade); ≤0.1dB(Premium Grade);
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥60 dB ≥35 dB
Durability (500 Mating) 0.1dB Max.
Withdrawal force(g/f) 2.0N ~ 5.9N (200gf ~ 600gf)
Storage Temp(℃) -40~+85

 

Material

 

Parts name Material Color
Housing body PC/PBT+GF/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Sleeve High precision Ceramic sleeve White
Inside hook PBT/PEI Blue, Green, Beige, Aqua, Magenta or Customized
Metal Plate Stainless steel -
Dust Cover PE/ABS Black or Customized

 

Application:

 

1. Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2. Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point

 

Product Details

 

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 0

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 1

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Several piece in one plastic box,
Several boxes then packed in a 54*39*35 carton paper box

Other size carton is available too.

 

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 2

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 3

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 4

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 5

Exhibition.jpg

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 7

Optical Fiber Adapter Simplex SC APC 9 / 125μm With Full Flange Auto - Shutter Blue Plastic / metal 8

shipping.jpg


FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These