China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LC / PC - LC / PC DX 2.0mm Bend insensitive OM3 50 / 125μm LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm DX LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: PE Bag + OEM sticker+paper Carton
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs per month

Detail Information

Products: OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm DX LC UPC Fibre Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss: <0.1dB
Return Loss: >35dB FIber Mode: 50/125μm
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm OEM Package: Yes, Once Requested
Polarity: A(tx)-B(rx) 3D Geometric: Yes, Once Requested
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

OM3 2.0mm 50 / 125μm Fiber Patch Cable LC UPC DX Bend insensitive LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord

 

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

 

Products info

 

Connector Type LC to LC Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Count Simplex/Duplex Fiber Mode OM3 50/125μm BIF
Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Fiber Grade G651 Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket LSZH Cable Diameter 2.0x4.1mm
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~70°C

 

End-face Quality (MM)

 

OM3  Fiber Patch Cable LC / PC - LC / PC DX  2.0mm Bend insensitive OM3 50 / 125μm LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord 0 MM PC

 

Zone Range (μm) Scratches Defects Reference
A: Core 0 to 65 None None

 

 

IEC 61300-3

-35:2015

B: Cladding 65 to 115 None None
C: Adhesive 115 to 135 None None
D: Contact 135 to 250 None None
E: Rest of ferrule None None

 

Length Tolerance

 

OM3  Fiber Patch Cable LC / PC - LC / PC DX  2.0mm Bend insensitive OM3 50 / 125μm LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord 1

 

Overall Length(L)(m) length of tolerance(cm)
0<L<1 +5/-0
1<L<10 +10/-0
10<L<40 +15/-0
40<L +0.5% x L/-0

 

CUSTOM option

 

OMC provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

 

Applications


Telecommunications, Cable TV
LAN, WAN, MAN
Measurement
Sensor technologies
Medical instrumentation and measurement techniques
Industrial applications

 

Technical performance

 

YOFC bend insensitive fiber

7.5mm minimum bend radius

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test

 

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

 

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

 

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

 

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

Polishing.jpg

Quality contorl.jpg

Exhibition.jpg

OM3  Fiber Patch Cable LC / PC - LC / PC DX  2.0mm Bend insensitive OM3 50 / 125μm LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord 6

OM3  Fiber Patch Cable LC / PC - LC / PC DX  2.0mm Bend insensitive OM3 50 / 125μm LSZH Aqua Optical Patch Cord 7

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These