China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

OM1 62.5 / 125 MTRJ - LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads Flat Duplex Orange 2M PVC UL Certification

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OMC or OEM
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: OM1 62.5 / 125 MTRJ - LC flat duplex orange 2M PVC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: One piece in a plastic bag, several pieces in the carton of 54*39*35cm carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 days after payment confirmed
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T,creit card, paypal, alipay
Supply Ability: 300000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Insertion Loss: <0.2dB (Typical), 0.3dB (Max) Return Loss: PC>35dB
OEM Service: OEM Is Available Clean End Face Ferrule: 100% Clean, No Dust, No Water, No Scratch
Quality Level: IEC Grade C Delivery Time: 3 Working Days
High Light:

fiber optic jumpers

,

fibre optic patch leads

Product Description

OM1 62.5 / 125 MTRJ - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables flat duplex orange 2M PVC UL certification

 

The 62.5/125μm OM1 fiber patch cord meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

 

Patch Cords are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.

 

The patch cord can be used in interconnect or cross-connect path connecting the incoming fibers to the electronic equipment and providing patching within the fiber paths.

 

 

Products info

 

Connector LC to MTRJ Jacket OD 3.0x5.2mm
Fiber Mode 62.5/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish PC to PC Wavelength 850/1310nm
Cable Type Flat Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥35dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G651

 

 

Products details

 

OM1 62.5 / 125 MTRJ - LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads Flat Duplex Orange 2M PVC UL Certification 0OM1 62.5 / 125 MTRJ - LC Fibre Optic Patch Leads Flat Duplex Orange 2M PVC UL Certification 1

Packaging & Labeling

 

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default.

 

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

 

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

 

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR4
OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 275 Meters 550 Meters 33 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 82 Meters Not supported Not supported
OM3(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 300 Meters 100 Meters(SR4) 100 Meters(SR4)
OM4(Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode 2000 Meters 550 Meters 550 Meters 400 Meters 150 Meters(SR4) 150 Meters(SR4)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode 2000 Meters 5km at 1310nm 5km at 1310nm 10km at 1310nm N/A N/A

 

 

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These