China Fiber Optic Patch Cables manufacturer

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Senko
Certification: ROHS and ISO
Model Number: Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece in a plastic bag, several pcs packed in a paper carton of 54*39*35cm
Delivery Time: 3-7 days after order confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month

Detail Information

Product Name: MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket SM Insertion Loss:: ≤0.7dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite)
MM Insertion Loss:: ≤0.5dB(standard); ≤0.35dB(Elite) SM Return Loss:: ≥60dB
MM Return Loss:: ≥25dB Interchangeability: : ≤0.2dB
Interchangeability:: ≤0.2dB Meets IEC Standard:: IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE
High Light:

mpo fanout cable

,

mpo patch cable

Product Description

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket

 

 

MPO Fiber Patch Cord are terminated with MPO connector on both end. All of OMC’s MPO Connectors are from Taiwan, Japan etc. MPO patch cord is a kind of high density cable assemblies which is generally use in three areas.

 

1, The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

2, The optical fiber to the building

3, The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

MPO products’ Standard:

 

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

Parallel Optics

  • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
  • InfiniBand Compliant

InfiniBand

 

- 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

- 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

- QSFP

 

MPO patch cord’s Specification:

 

MPO/MTP’s spec items.

Single mode

(UPC Flat polish, APC 8 degree polish)

Multimode

(PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss Standard loss≤0.7dB;Low loss≤0.35dB Standard loss≤0.5dB;Low loss≤0.35dB
Return loss ≥55dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Tensile strength >70N
Operating Temperature -40 to + 85°C

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

AVAILABILITY:

 

Ribbon and bundle cable available;

Patch cord, pigtail cable assemblies available.

MT-MT ribbon patch cord is available.

MPO Loopback available

 

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters, gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters, gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters, gigabit up to 1000m

 

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 0

 

MPO Interference index

 

Connector type Testing items Min Max
MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
Fiber height(nm) -300 300
ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
Fiberheight(nm)    

 

High Quality MPO Cable Guarantee

 

1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

 

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 1

 

MPO Connector Types

 

Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.

(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

 

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

 

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Please Note: When it is connected with two 40G QSFP+ transceivers, please choose the Type B Cross as polarity; when it is connected with other equipment such as MPO LGX Cassette, you can choose any of the polarities as you need.

 

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 2

 

Packaging


This easily taken and well-protected fiber patch cable package has been labelled and marked by OMC as default
.Standard carton size : 34*22*15 cm; 44*34*24 cm ; 54*39*34 cm . Which carton to be used depends on goods
Qty . Packing can be customized.

 

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 3

 

Company Information:

 

OMC industry co., limited, which was founded by an expert team, has been exporting FTTX passive products since 2007. We focus on providing innovative and integrated FTTX solutions for a variety of applications/Networks. Our capabilities include product/solution design, development, enhancement and integration. Our products are among the highest performing in the industry and truly represent the best values in the industry. We also offer training, pre and post-sales support. We help you select the right products for your Optical network's needs.

 

dustfree wrokshop.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 5

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 6

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 7

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 8

Exhibition.jpg

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 10

MPO Trunk Cable Breakout 48F MPO Female 9 / 125μm With Yellow LSZH Jacket 11

shipping.jpg

FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory?

Yes,we are the real factory more than 10 years

 

2. What is your main products?

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

 

3. Do you have certificate for raw material?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

 

4. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

3~5 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

 

5. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there’s stock for normal kinds.

 

6. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

 

7. Payment

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These